Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    330 Naperville Rd Wheaton, IL 60187-5400
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    330 Naperville Rd Wheaton, IL 60187-5400

• Office buildings
    • 28,073 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 3, 2025
    $1,925,000
    Property ID
    US28-1688499
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kent Cochrum, CIBM Bank / Loan Service / Bank
    • Northwestern Mutual / Financial Advisor
    • Farmers Insurance - Lavelle Topps / Insurance Agency
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • CIBM Bank / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 330 Naperville Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    28,073 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    05-16-325-012
    APU
    516325012

    Description

    This four-story, 35,400 square foot Class B office building, located at 330 S Naperville Rd in Wheaton, IL, offers multiple suites ranging from 735 to 2,678 square feet. Built in 1974 and renovated in 2007, the property features high-quality finishes, floor-to-ceiling windows, and ample parking, including an overflow lot. The building includes a common break room with vending machines and is conveniently located in downtown Wheaton, within walking distance of the Wheaton Metra train station (with over 27,000 daily riders), downtown restaurants, retail shops, and Wheaton College. The property sits on 0.8 acres and boasts a variety of professional tenants. The building has one elevator and is highly visible. DuPage County location offers easy access to I-355, approximately less than 5 miles away. This is a full-service lease opportunity with tenant incentives. The property's address is 330 S Naperville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187. The parcel numbers are 05-16-325-012 and 05-16-330-016.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,695,000
      ML approach
      $1,810,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,424,000
      Market price range: $2.14M - $5.65M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1033
    Latitude
    41.8625
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,956
    $188,160
    $455,230
    $643,390
    -
    $564,480
    $1,365,690
    $1,930,170