Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    330 75th Stgar New York, NY 10021-3082
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    330 75th Stgar New York, NY 10021-3082

• Parking lots & garages
    • 14,862 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0791455
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,760,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chiropractor for the Mind (TM) / Life Coach / Service Establishment
    • Peter Pamela Rose Coaching / Life Coach
    • Acting Business Boot Camp / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Vocational School
    • H & P Services / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Select Garages - 330 E. 75th St / Parking Lot & Garage

    Property Details for 330 75th Stgar

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    14,862 SF
    Zone code
    R8B
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    01449-1001
    APU
    14491001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9552
    Latitude
    40.7698
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $153,888
    $387,000
    $1,065,870
    $1,452,870
    -
    $859,999
    $2,660,000
    $3,519,999