Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    33 Dixon Ave Copiague, NY 11726-1902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    33 Dixon Ave Copiague, NY 11726-1902

• Manufacturing properties
    • 12,597 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0399824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,895,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Action Anodizing Plating Corporation / Factory / Metal Fabrication Plant
    • Imperial Contracting Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 33 Dixon Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    12,597 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    0100-177.00-01.00-006.002
    APU
    100177000100006002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,980,000
      6.5%
      $2,750,000
      7%
      $2,555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,402,000
      Market price range: $2.29M - $3.74M
      AI Estimate
      $2,535,000
      Market price range: $1.34M - $3.10M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,040,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,630,000
      Change: +52% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,785,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,690,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4055
    Latitude
    40.6848
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $2,970
    $9,440
    $12,410
    -
    $4,500
    $14,303
    $18,803