Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    329 Waverly Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    329 Waverly Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543

• Warehouses
    • 8,798 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0053047
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,425,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 329 Waverly Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    8,798 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    553203 8-24-150
    APU
    553203824150

    Description

    This exceptional 8,798-square-foot warehouse in Mamaroneck, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 329 Waverly Ave, this single-story, 1970-built structure sits on a lot extending from Waverly Avenue to Centre Avenue. The property boasts M-1 manufacturing zoning, offering versatility for various uses. Features include ceiling heights ranging from 12 to 16 feet and two overhead drive-in doors, with the potential for a third. The asking price is $1,825,000, translating to $207.43 per square foot. 2022 property taxes were $18,077. Its prime location provides easy access to major highways I-95 and 287, and proximity to Metro North. An adjacent 12,000-square-foot parcel at 311 Waverly Avenue is available for potential expansion, offering additional parking possibilities. This property is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy or redevelopment. The building's street-to-street positioning maximizes its potential. This is an ideal property for those seeking a well-located industrial space or a redevelopment project in a thriving Westchester County location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7423
    Latitude
    40.9511
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $260,000
    $700,000
    $960,000
    -
    $260,000
    $700,000
    $960,000
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.