Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    328 E State St Jacksonville, IL 62650
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    328 E State St Jacksonville, IL 62650

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.07 lot acres
    East State Street Commercial Building For Sale
    $69,900
    1,710 SF

    East State Street Commercial Building

    1700 sq ft building on revitalized East State Street.

    328 E State Street, Jacksonville, IL 62650
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-4328624
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 328 E State St

    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    09-21-124-003
    APU
    921124003

    Description

    This 1710-square-foot commercial building is ideally situated on East State Street in Jacksonville, Illinois. Its prime location boasts high visibility, being adjacent to the KC Hall, across from Trinity Church and the Jacksonville Area Museum, and near the Jacksonville Area Convention and Visitors Bureau. The building features a large storefront window perfect for showcasing merchandise, a spacious main room measuring 65x18 feet, restrooms, and a small kitchen area. An added benefit is a 2-bedroom apartment on the upper level currently generating $450 in monthly rent. The full basement provides ample storage space. The property also includes a charming garden area with substantial hardscaping. The building's previous use included party bookings, presenting diverse possibilities for a new owner. The building has two HVAC units—one upstairs in the apartment and one in the basement for the main floor. Utilities are mostly separate, with the owner responsible for the main level's water bill. The upstairs appliances belong to the tenant, who requires 48-hour notice for showings. The zoning is B3—Business—Limited Business District. The roof age is unknown

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2257
    Latitude
    39.7346
    CBSA code
    27300
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, IL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,605
    $1,740
    $15,110
    $16,850
    -
    $5,220
    $45,330
    $50,550
    View Listing