Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    328 Mulberry SW St Lenoir, NC 28645-5717
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    328 Mulberry SW St Lenoir, NC 28645-5717

• Medical Office Space
    • 7,464 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1324600
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Patrice M. Kirchoff, MD / Physician
    • Catawba Valley Neurosurgical / Medical Clinic
    • Allergy Partners-The Blue Rdg: Taylor Adela MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Medical Arts Pharmacy of Lenoir / Pharmacy
    • Family 1st HealthCare Associates PLLC / Physician

    Property Details for 328 Mulberry SW St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    7,464 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    06 35 3 5
    APU
    63535

    Description

    This exceptional 1 sq. ft. medical office space in downtown Lenoir offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility. Located directly across from Caldwell Memorial Hospital, this single-tenant property boasts a highly desirable location with easy access to Highway 321. The lower-level suite features a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for medical or professional use. Pre-installed plumbing caters to medical or specialty needs, while multiple rooms provide flexibility for offices, treatment areas, or consultation spaces. A welcoming reception area completes the professional atmosphere. This versatile space is immediately available and ready for occupancy, making it an ideal solution for establishing a new practice or expanding existing operations. The property's central location in Lenoir ensures convenient access for both clients and staff, maximizing visibility and minimizing commute times. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned, functional, and professional space in the heart of a thriving community. The property is situated in Caldwell County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5361
    Latitude
    35.9098
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $51,800
    $338,500
    $390,300
    -
    $51,800
    $338,500
    $390,300