Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    327 1st NW Ave Albany, OR 97321-2225
    Property profile & analytics

    327 1st NW Ave Albany, OR 97321-2225

• Investment properties
    • 4,770 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 28, 2024
    Property ID
    US71-0422054
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • For Yours / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • It's A Brow Time LLC / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • New day esthetics / Hair Salon
    • MesmerEyes Lashes / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 327 1st NW Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    4,770 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    11S 03W 06CC 02300
    APU
    11S03W06CC02300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $594,000
      Market price range: $346k - $1.09M
      AI Estimate
      $594,000
      Market price range: $346k - $1.09M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $750,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $610,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.108
    Latitude
    44.6373
    CBSA code
    10540
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-LEBANON, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,810
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $191,270
    -
    $56,180
    $680,030
    $736,210