Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    326 Carlson Rd Dolgeville, NY 13329-2726
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    326 Carlson Rd Dolgeville, NY 13329-2726

• Auto shops
    • 1,680 SF
    • 20.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2842689
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rust Corporation Shop / Car Wash

    Property Details for 326 Carlson Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    20.60 lot acres
    Property size
    1,680 SF
    Zone code
    AG60
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    213689 108.2-1-5
    APU
    213689108215

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.7912
    Latitude
    43.1135
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $1,514
    $16,300
    $27,200
    $43,500
    -
    $29,107
    $48,572
    $77,679