Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    325 London Rd Delaware, OH 43015-2444
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    325 London Rd Delaware, OH 43015-2444

• Auto shops
    • 1,536 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 13, 2025
    $115,000
    Property ID
    US66-2145703
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jimmie G' s / Bbq Area
    • EZ Delaware Garage Door Repair / Building Supply / General Contractor

    Property Details for 325 London Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    1,536 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    419-211-05-004-000
    APU
    41921105004000

    Description

    This 1,536 square foot special purpose property, located at 325 London Road in Delaware, Ohio, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1965, the building sits on a 0.35-acre lot (15,246 sq ft) and features a former two-car tandem drive-thru garage, a small office with a half bath, and a storage room. The property boasts 154 feet of road frontage on US 42, a major thoroughfare undergoing expansion, promising increased traffic and visibility. City sewer and water are available. Recent improvements include a brand new HVAC system installed in 2023, along with other office updates. The property is zoned SWA-1, allowing for a variety of permitted uses, including but not limited to parking garages, breweries, retail spaces, and health clubs. The asking price is $169,000, reflecting the property's current condition and offering significant potential for redevelopment. The property's strategic location in the rapidly expanding Delaware County makes it an attractive prospect for developers and investors seeking a high-growth area. The price per square foot is $110.03.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.0808
    Latitude
    40.2896
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,569
    $15,960
    $28,700
    $44,660
    -
    $45,600
    $82,000
    $127,600