Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    325 Chelmsford St Lowell, MA 01851-4429
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    325 Chelmsford St Lowell, MA 01851-4429

• Showrooms
    • 38,739 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1896329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KhmerTest.com / Training Center / Vocational School
    • Elite Founders Acquisition / Corporate Office
    • Davison & Davison Public Insurance Adjusters / Financial Advisor
    • Wellness Physical Therapy / Medical Clinic
    • ComForCare Home Care Lowell, MA / Home Health Care Service

    Property Details for 325 Chelmsford St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    38,739 SF
    Zone code
    NB
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    LOWE M:123 B:1190 L:325
    APU
    LOWEM123B1190L325

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,672,000
      Market price range: $1.67M - $5.21M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3216
    Latitude
    42.6306
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $29,581
    $285,500
    $985,700
    $1,271,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00