Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    324 Palm Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101-1727
    Property profile & analytics

    324 Palm Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101-1727

• Manufacturing properties
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Industrial Building with Gated Lot For Lease
    $2 SF/Yr
    6,500 SF

    Industrial Building with Gated Lot

    M-1 zoned industrial property with parking near 101 Freeway.

    324 Palm Ave, Santa Barbara, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-1334724
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Maile Stones / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Hidden Valley Genetics / Garden Center / Landscaping
    • Menda | A Desco Industries Inc Brand / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Federal Buyers Guide Inc / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 324 Palm Ave

    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    031-342-014
    APU
    31342014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.69
    Latitude
    34.4191
    CBSA code
    42200
    CBSA name
    SANTA MARIA-SANTA BARBARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,601
    $676,131
    $602,016
    $1,278,147
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing