Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3226 Lk Shr Dr Lake George, NY 12845-6511
    Property profile & analytics

    3226 Lk Shr Dr Lake George, NY 12845-6511

• Investment properties
    • 1,789 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3319219
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Adirondack Marine / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Bayfront Cottages / Vacation Rental / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 3226 Lk Shr Dr

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,789 SF
    Zone code
    07 - MIXED
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    522289 238.16-1-16
    APU
    52228923816116

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6966
    Latitude
    43.4504
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $176,000
    $384,000
    $560,000
    -
    $209,524
    $457,143
    $666,667