Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    322 Holly St Bellingham, WA 98225
    Property profile & analytics

    322 Holly St Bellingham, WA 98225

• Office buildings
    • 5,337 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1170699
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 322 Holly St

    Year built
    1921
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    5,337 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    380330 236051 0000
    APU
    3803302360510000

    Description

    This exceptional 8,455-square-foot office building in downtown Bellingham presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated at the corner of N Forest and E Holly Street, this three-story building enjoys a highly desirable location directly across from the Community Food Co-op, ensuring high visibility and convenient access. The building is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The first floor offers four spacious open office areas, a smaller private office near the main entrance, two restrooms, and a well-equipped kitchen. The partially finished second floor includes two additional open office areas, another restroom, and a kitchen area, providing flexibility for various layouts. A full basement, previously used for storage and laundry, features multiple washer/dryer hookups, offering ample potential for additional space or employee amenities. Adding to its appeal is a bonus outdoor space: a 1,200-square-foot courtyard with a covered walkway, perfect for employee breaks or client meetings. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2021) and a new heat pump/furnace system (2023), ensuring energy efficiency and low maintenance costs. The building is also equipped with comprehensive fire and security systems for peace of mind. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, centrally located office building in a thriving Bellingham neighborhood. The single-tenant occupancy allows for immediate customization to suit your specific business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,330,000
      6.5%
      $1,225,000
      7%
      $1,140,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,438,000
      Market price range: $1.34M - $2.55M
      AI Estimate
      $878,000
      Market price range: $458k - $1.62M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,830,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,655,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,565,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,485,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.477
    Latitude
    48.7477
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $449,484
    $466,214
    $915,698
    -
    $449,484
    $466,214
    $915,698