Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3213 Main St Bryant, AR 72022
    Property profile & analytics

    3213 Main St Bryant, AR 72022

• Strip malls
    • 19,650 SF
    • 1.39 lot acres
    Retail Space in Walmart Shadow For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space in Walmart Shadow

    Well-located retail spaces in Bryant, Arkansas, near Walmart.

    3213 Main St, Bryant, AR 72022
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0019414
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 3213 Main St

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.39 lot acres
    Property size
    19,650 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    840-12226-006
    APU
    84012226006

    Description

    Broadway Crossing, located at 3213 Main St, Bryant, AR 72022, offers exceptional retail opportunities within a thriving Walmart shadow center. This 30,700 square foot multi-tenant building enjoys a prime location directly across Main Street from a Walmart Supercenter, ensuring high visibility and consistent foot traffic. Two suites are currently available, presenting a unique chance to establish or expand your business in a bustling commercial area. The center boasts a strong tenant mix, including established national and local brands such as Sports Clips, CATO, Sally Beauty, Great Wall Restaurant, GameStop, and Papa John's Pizza, creating a synergistic and attractive retail environment. The property is situated in Saline County, Arkansas, and benefits from the significant draw of the adjacent Walmart, guaranteeing a steady stream of potential customers. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking high visibility, convenient access, and a proven track record of success within a well-established retail center. The available suites offer a chance to become part of a vibrant and successful commercial hub in a rapidly growing community. Detailed lease terms and suite specifications are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4967
    Latitude
    34.6239
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,041
    $115,041
    $275,149
    $390,190
    -
    $575,205
    $1,375,745
    $1,950,950
    View Listing