Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3210 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99503-4041
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3210 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99503-4041

• Retail space
    • 16,029 SF
    • 1.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US02-0070312
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,005,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tiny Ptarmigan / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Sunsation Midtown / Tanning Salon
    • Rush My Passport / Travel Agency
    • Pairmore John Dr / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Dr. Dennis Young, DC, Cervical Chiropractor / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 3210 Denali St

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.57 lot acres
    Property size
    16,029 SF
    Zone code
    B3 GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    009-051-11-000
    APU
    905111000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $670,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,346,000
      Market price range: $641k - $1.40M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,040,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,570,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,310,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,215,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,125,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $975,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $905,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -149.878
    Latitude
    61.1912
    CBSA code
    11260
    CBSA name
    ANCHORAGE, AK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,135
    $1,309,600
    $929,700
    $2,239,300
    -
    $1,309,600
    $929,700
    $2,239,300