Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    321 1st St Cheney, WA 99004-1505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    321 1st St Cheney, WA 99004-1505

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 17, 2022
    Property ID
    US90-3325557
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 321 1st St

    Year built
    1902
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    13132.3004
    APU
    131323004

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use building, located at 321 1st St in Cheney, WA 99004, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The 12,000 square foot property, situated on a 0.1-acre lot (APN 13132.3004), boasts a prime downtown location just three blocks from Eastern Washington University. Built in 1902 and extensively remodeled in 2013, this three-story building offers a diverse income stream. The top floor comprises four apartment units: three two-bedroom, one-bathroom units and one studio. The main floor features two street-level retail suites, while the bottom floor houses five private offices and an additional retail suite. The property is zoned commercial and offers a compelling 6.51% cap rate at an asking price of $1,600,000 ($133.33/sq ft). Its convenient location offers proximity to both Downtown Spokane and Spokane International Airport (approximately 20 minutes to each). The seller is open to owner financing, making this an even more attractive proposition for qualified buyers. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-performing mixed-use asset in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.576
    Latitude
    47.4866
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,413
    $35,200
    $492,200
    $527,400
    -
    $35,200
    $492,200
    $527,400