Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3200 Long Bch Blvd Long Beach, CA 90807-5062
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3200 Long Bch Blvd Long Beach, CA 90807-5062

• Office buildings
    • 14,578 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9029187
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,615,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ryan Kaneko / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Jasmin Martinez / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Matthew Nothern / Physician
    • Wee Bee MD / Physician
    • Sandhu Mone MD / Physician

    Property Details for 3200 Long Bch Blvd

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    14,578 SF
    Zone code
    LBPD29
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7207-001-035
    APU
    7207001035

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,820,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,610,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,095,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,050,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.189
    Latitude
    33.8156
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $47,148
    $2,093,605
    $1,223,945
    $3,317,550
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00