Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3200 Godfrey Rd Godfrey, IL 62035-1857
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3200 Godfrey Rd Godfrey, IL 62035-1857

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,198 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 13, 2023
    $595,000
    Property ID
    US28-2238440
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.7%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arandas MX Cocina / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3200 Godfrey Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    3,198 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    24-2-01-35-01-102-009
    APU
    242013501102009

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $520,000
      6.5%
      $480,000
      7%
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $566,000
      Market price range: $203k - $567k
      AI Estimate
      $559,000
      Market price range: $195k - $560k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.1928
    Latitude
    38.9351
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,932
    $30,580
    $108,190
    $138,770
    -
    $91,832
    $324,895
    $416,727