Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    320 Newnan Rd Carrollton, GA 30117-3418
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    320 Newnan Rd Carrollton, GA 30117-3418

• Retail space
    • 2,280 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1073670
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Micah Lauren hair / Hair Salon
    • Main Attraction Salon & Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 320 Newnan Rd

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    2,280 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    C05-023-0014
    APU
    C050230014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.0608
    Latitude
    33.5768
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,074
    $16,400
    $54,648
    $71,048
    -
    $41,000
    $136,620
    $177,620