Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    320 Monponsett St Halifax, MA 02338-2200
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    320 Monponsett St Halifax, MA 02338-2200

• Investment properties
    • 2,416 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1718101
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • K. Lima landscaping & Cleaning, Spring Clean Up, Lawn Mowing, Mulching / Landscaping
    • K. Lima junk removal / Waste Management Facility
    • Memco Towing / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 320 Monponsett St

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    2,416 SF
    Zone code
    CORNER
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    HALI M:63 P:17
    APU
    HALIM63P17

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8448
    Latitude
    41.9968
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,044
    $166,400
    $322,800
    $489,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00