Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    320 King St Alexandria, VA 22314-3272
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    320 King St Alexandria, VA 22314-3272

• Office buildings
    • 96,549 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-0470208
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $17,740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NuSource, LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • MPR Associates / Engineering Consultant
    • Absolute Title & Escrow LLC / Title Company
    • Union Mortgage Group / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 320 King St

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    96,549 SF
    Zone code
    KR
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    12606510
    APU
    12606510

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $22,980,000
      6.5%
      $21,215,000
      7%
      $19,700,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $12,772,000
      Market price range: $6.97M - $25.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0431
    Latitude
    38.8042
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $261,960
    $3,244,026
    $20,355,974
    $23,600,000
    -
    $3,244,026
    $20,355,974
    $23,600,000