Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    32 Norwich Rd, Unit 44 Plainfield, CT 06374-1616
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    32 Norwich Rd, Unit 44 Plainfield, CT 06374-1616

• Showrooms
    • 11,400 SF
    • 2.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 18, 2023
    $331,000
    Property ID
    US15-0307183
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sawyer Sheds / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 32 Norwich Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.77 lot acres
    Property size
    11,400 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    PLAI M:015 B:0071 L:0001
    APU
    PLAIM015B0071L0001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.9026
    Latitude
    41.7171
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,107
    $158,450
    $409,800
    $568,250
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00