Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    318 Potomac St Hagerstown, MD 21740-3888
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    318 Potomac St Hagerstown, MD 21740-3888

• Office buildings
    • 4,618 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0320654
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Adult Couple & Family Counseling / Family Counselor
    • Abdullah a F MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Stanzione Eileen H / Family Counselor / Counselor

    Property Details for 318 Potomac St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    4,618 SF
    Zone code
    RO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    22-014722
    APU
    22014722

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.7165
    Latitude
    39.6461
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,207
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $241,200
    -
    $63,200
    $197,600
    $260,800