Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    318 Laurel Ave Grover, NC 28073
    Property profile & analytics

    318 Laurel Ave Grover, NC 28073

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,065 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Cleared Land For Sale For Sale
    $139,000
    2,931 SF

    Cleared Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for sale.

    318 Laurel Avenue, Grover, NC 28073
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2575463
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 318 Laurel Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    3,065 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    6585
    APU
    6585

    Description

    This exceptional 18,730 square foot commercial lot, located at 318 Laurel Avenue in Grover, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts a 2,931 square foot building, constructed in 1959, which previously served as a medical clinic. While the existing structure offers potential for renovation or repurposing, the significant lot size provides ample space for new construction, allowing for a wide range of commercial development possibilities. The property's address is 318 Laurel Avenue, Grover, NC 28073, situated in Cleveland County. Its convenient location offers excellent accessibility and visibility. The asking price for this versatile property is $149,900. This represents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking to capitalize on the potential of this prime commercial land in a growing area. The property is zoned for commercial use, offering flexibility for various business ventures. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this exceptional offering. The property is sold as-is.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.4511
    Latitude
    35.1727
    CBSA code
    43140

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,350
    $14,806
    $101,837
    $116,643
    -
    $14,806
    $101,837
    $116,643
    View Listing