Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    318 Hebner St Jamestown, NY 14701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    318 Hebner St Jamestown, NY 14701

• Investment properties
    • 1,764 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Jamestown Retail Building For Sale For Sale
    $99,000
    1,764 SF

    Jamestown Retail Building For Sale

    Turn-key restaurant with renovation and outdoor dining potential.

    318 Hebner St, Jamestown, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1670945
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elmo's pizza In Jamestown,NY / Restaurant

    Property Details for 318 Hebner St

    Year built
    1946
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,764 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    060800 387.16-8-1
    APU
    608003871681

    Description

    This 1,764 sq ft commercial building at 318 Hebner St, Jamestown, NY, presents a fantastic investment opportunity. Currently operating as a pizza shop, its versatile layout offers diverse possibilities. Imagine a cozy coffee shop, a bustling cafe, a convenient neighborhood grocery, or a popular sub shop. Alternatively, conversion to a single-family home is also feasible. The property boasts a spacious walk-in cooler and a dining area with seating for approximately 30 patrons. Extensive renovations in 2017/2018 included new vinyl siding, a new roof, fresh drywall, and the addition of a public restroom. The property includes two lots, opening up the potential for outdoor seating, and a parking lot accommodating 7-8 vehicles. The asking price of $91,500 encompasses both the building and the land. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-maintained, adaptable commercial property in a desirable location. This could be the perfect fit for your entrepreneurial vision.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.2224
    Latitude
    42.0893
    CBSA code
    27460
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN-DUNKIRK-FREDONIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $1,643
    $9,200
    $41,800
    $51,000
    -
    $12,603
    $57,260
    $69,863
    View Listing