Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    317 S Main St Stillwater, MN 55082
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    317 S Main St Stillwater, MN 55082

• Retail space
    • 14,296 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Historic Retail Site in Stillwater For Sale
    $3,181,814
    22,200 SF

    Historic Retail Site in Stillwater

    Charming, fully occupied retail property in vibrant downtown Stillwater.

    317 S Main St, Stillwater, MN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0588903
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Scandi Experience / Travel Agency
    • Barbara Anns Fudge Shoppe / Specialty Food Shop / Candy Store
    • Luya Shoes and Other Fine Things / Clothing Store
    • Main Bazaar / Clothing Store
    • Vern's Barber Shop / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 317 S Main St

    Year built
    1870
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    14,296 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    28-030-20-41-0037
    APU
    2803020410037

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,495,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,540,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,520,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,165,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.8049
    Latitude
    45.0546
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $53,974
    $261,800
    $1,619,200
    $1,881,000
    -
    $261,800
    $1,619,200
    $1,881,000
    View Listing