Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3161 Nc Hwy 10th E Claremont, NC 28610-9518
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3161 Nc Hwy 10th E Claremont, NC 28610-9518

• Residential income homes
    • 11,160 SF
    • 1.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2151406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cubbard Express / Gas Station

    Property Details for 3161 Nc Hwy 10th E

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.75 lot acres
    Property size
    11,160 SF
    Zone code
    RC
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    3760-09-16-6801
    APU
    376009166801

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1498
    Latitude
    35.6731
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,747
    $63,700
    $352,900
    $416,600
    -
    $63,700
    $352,900
    $416,600