Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    316 W 12Th St Austin, TX 78701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    316 W 12Th St Austin, TX 78701

• Office buildings
    • 36,471 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Office Space with Modern Amenities For Lease
    $42 SF/Yr
    16,076 SF

    Office Space with Modern Amenities

    Office space featuring a rooftop terrace, fitness center, and more.

    316 W 12th St, Austin, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4307957
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • WeWork Office Space & Coworking / Real Estate Agency
    • The Uptown Agency / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Elemy Autism Care / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Austin Sign Manufacturing | Building Signs, Channel Letters, LED Signage & Digital Displays / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Grassbaugh David M / Law Firm

    Property Details for 316 W 12Th St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    36,471 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    208011506
    APU
    208011506

    Description

    Westview, a Class A office building located at 316 W 12th St, Austin, TX 78701, offers exceptional executive office space in Travis County. This prestigious property boasts a total of 100,166 square feet, with 67,064 square feet currently vacant and available for lease. The building underwent a complete renovation in 2018, ensuring modern amenities and a high-quality workspace. Multiple tenancy options are available, catering to businesses of various sizes. Spaces range from a minimum of 1,480 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 15,470 square feet, providing flexibility for diverse occupancy needs. Its prime location in Austin's Central Business District, just one block west of the Texas State Capitol, offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure a highly desirable office space in a thriving urban center. The building's modern design and central location make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a prestigious and functional address. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities and explore the possibilities of establishing your business in this remarkable Austin property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $7,662,000
      Market price range: $1.40M - $7.66M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,250,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,230,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7434
    Latitude
    30.2751
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $22,963,200
    $28,025,800
    $50,989,000
    -
    $22,963,200
    $28,025,800
    $50,989,000
    View Listing