Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    316 Talbott Ave Laurel, MD 20707-4321
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    316 Talbott Ave Laurel, MD 20707-4321

• Office buildings
    • 4,995 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 4, 2025
    $1,345,000
    Property ID
    US40-0361059
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,170,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clinical Pharmacy Associates / Pharmacy
    • Gisele M. Sidbury, PharmD / Pharmacy
    • Vicki L. Weiss, RPh / Pharmacy
    • Christopher A. Keeys, PHARM / Pharmacy
    • Fadekemi M. Tinubu, PharmD / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 316 Talbott Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    4,995 SF
    Zone code
    LAUR
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    10-1111194
    APU
    101111194

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,057,000
      Market price range: $842k - $2.02M
      AI Estimate
      $924,000
      Market price range: $924k - $1.45M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,420,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,515,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,395,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8496
    Latitude
    39.0999
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,697
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $588,067
    -
    $225,000
    $378,000
    $603,000