Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    315 Oak St Fort Collins, CO 80521-2703
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    315 Oak St Fort Collins, CO 80521-2703

• Office buildings
    • 43,019 SF
    • 0.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-2031581
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wealth Strategies Group, LLC / Financial Advisor
    • US Agricultural Research Services / Government
    • Brasuell Ginger MD / Physician
    • Claudia Huber / Physician
    • The Planners Inc. / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 315 Oak St

    Year built
    1966
    Lot size
    0.97 lot acres
    Property size
    43,019 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    97114-17-001
    APU
    9711417001

    Description

    This exceptional seven-story office building, located at 315 W Oak St in the heart of downtown Fort Collins, Colorado, 80521, offers a variety of flexible office spaces. With a total of 30,103 square feet currently available, this property caters to businesses of all sizes. Units range from a minimum of 2,352 contiguous square feet to a maximum of 7,015 contiguous square feet, providing ample space for various configurations. The building boasts impressive features including stunning views, a modern reception area, a secure video intercom system for visitor management, and convenient off-street parking (3 spaces per 1,000 square feet). The property's prime location in downtown Fort Collins offers unparalleled access to a vibrant array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Inside, the building offers diverse floor plan options to accommodate various business needs. These include large conference rooms, private offices, huddle rooms, collaborative workspaces, and open areas suitable for cubicles. This location benefits from Fort Collins's reputation as a leading business and cultural center, providing access to plazas, special events, landscaped patios, breweries, restaurants, and retailers. The property provides superior access to the best amenities Northern Colorado has to offer.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,730,000
      6.5%
      $9,905,000
      7%
      $9,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,974,000
      Market price range: $6.97M - $11.6M
      AI Estimate
      $6,533,000
      Market price range: $3.07M - $11.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,315,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $12,495,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,490,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,920,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,000,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.082
    Latitude
    40.5852
    CBSA code
    22660
    CBSA name
    FORT COLLINS-LOVELAND, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $213,608
    $353,884
    $1,764,842
    $2,118,726
    -
    $1,268,400
    $6,325,600
    $7,594,000