Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    315 Main St Westport, CT 06880
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    315 Main St Westport, CT 06880

• Showrooms
    • 2,718 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Westport Mixed-Use Building Opportunity For Sale
    $1,500,000
    2,718 SF

    Westport Mixed-Use Building Opportunity

    Mixed-use building in prime Westport location near Main Street.

    315 Main Street, Westport, CT 6880
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0715018
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Robert Storm Architects / Architect
    • Veda Healing Spa / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 315 Main St

    Year built
    1848
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    2,718 SF
    Zone code
    GBD
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    WPOR M:C11 L:198-000
    APU
    WPORMC11L198000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, Class C office building, located at 315 Main St, Westport, CT 06880, offers a unique opportunity. The Canal House boasts 2,718 total square feet across three suites, situated on a 0.21-acre lot. Currently, 800 square feet of office space is immediately available, perfect for a variety of professional uses. Previously occupied by an architect, this space features an open floor plan and offers the benefit of private access. Enjoy a highly desirable "Main Street, Westport" address with minimal traffic congestion. The building includes six parking spaces, but lacks elevators. The zoning is commercial, and the property is conveniently located near Canal Street. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a prestigious address in a vibrant Connecticut town. The building's traditional office style provides a classic and professional atmosphere. Don't miss this chance to secure your business's new home in this sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.3625
    Latitude
    41.1499
    CBSA code
    14860
    CBSA name
    BRIDGEPORT-STAMFORD-NORWALK, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,380
    $322,200
    $80,000
    $402,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing