Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    315 Forsgate Dr Monroe Township, NJ 08831-1539
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    315 Forsgate Dr Monroe Township, NJ 08831-1539

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,989 SF
    • 1.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 4, 2025
    $965,000
    Property ID
    US59-0310802
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.4%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 315 Forsgate Dr

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    1.42 lot acres
    Property size
    2,989 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    12 00066-0000-00004
    APU
    1200066000000004

    Description

    This exceptional 2-story, 2,989 square foot commercial building, situated on a 1.42-acre lot in Monroe Township, New Jersey (08831), presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1969, the property boasts a desirable location at 315 Forsgate Drive, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The building currently houses a thriving physical therapy practice on the entire second floor, which is included in the sale – complete with all equipment, treatment tables, and exercise equipment. This turnkey setup provides immediate income potential. A separate entrance and ample parking cater to both tenants and clients. The first floor currently features a chiropractic practice under lease until 2026, generating consistent rental income. An oversized garage is also included, adding to the property's versatility. The building's adaptable layout makes it suitable for a wide range of businesses, including HVAC, contracting, and electrical services. This property offers significant potential for growth and diverse income streams, making it an attractive investment in a thriving New Jersey market. The asking price is $995,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,080,000
      ML approach
      $1,120,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $861,000
      Market price range: $455k - $1.00M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $690,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $815,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4542
    Latitude
    40.3433
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $16,706
    $191,000
    $418,500
    $609,500
    -
    $191,000
    $418,500
    $609,500