Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    31415 John Deere Dr Salisbury, MD 21804-1413
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    31415 John Deere Dr Salisbury, MD 21804-1413

• Auto shops
    • 11,218 SF
    • 5.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 4, 2021
    Property ID
    US40-0866254
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,775,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Atlantic Tractor, LLC. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Rental Equipment Company

    Property Details for 31415 John Deere Dr

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    5.00 lot acres
    Property size
    11,218 SF
    Zone code
    LB1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    05-102502
    APU
    5102502

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,473,000
      Market price range: $764k - $6.76M
      AI Estimate
      $1,077,000
      Market price range: $698k - $3.01M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5237
    Latitude
    38.3708
    CBSA code
    41540
    CBSA name
    SALISBURY, MD-DE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,114
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,013,933
    -
    $415,000
    $612,800
    $1,027,800