Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    314 Simonton St Key West, FL 33040
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    314 Simonton St Key West, FL 33040

• Industrial properties
    • 5,343 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Historic Key West Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $4,950,000
    8,472 SF

    Historic Key West Mixed-Use Property

    Unique historic property near Duval Street with multi-unit and commercial potential.

    314 Simonton Street, Key West, FL 33040
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3621400
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Key West Room Escape | Escape Rooms Key West / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • Casa Antigua / Tour Operator

    Property Details for 314 Simonton St

    Year built
    1921
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    5,343 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    00004210-000000
    APU
    4210000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8031
    Latitude
    24.5583
    CBSA code
    28580
    CBSA name
    KEY WEST-MARATHON, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,668
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,234,434
    -
    $1,045,475
    $816,693
    $1,862,168
    View Listing