Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3128 Hwy 101 Lincoln City, OR 97367-4951
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3128 Hwy 101 Lincoln City, OR 97367-4951

• Office Spaces
    • 15,074 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0574595
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,290,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 3128 Hwy 101

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    15,074 SF
    Zone code
    G-C;GENERAL COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    07-11-02-CC-02200-00
    APU
    071102CC0220000

    Description

    This exceptional Lincoln City investment opportunity presents two commercial buildings totaling over 15,000 square feet situated on a substantial 78,843.6 square foot lot. Boasting 150 feet of coveted Highway 101 frontage, the property includes an additional acre for ample parking or future development. The main buildings generate a consistent $6,500 monthly rental income under a triple-net lease (tenant responsible for property taxes, insurance, and utilities). A separate cottage adds another $850 per month to the rental revenue stream. Both parcels are zoned GC (General Commercial), allowing for a diverse range of uses including retail, restaurants, motels/resorts, offices, and mixed-use developments. A detailed list of permitted uses is available. Prospective buyers are advised to independently verify future use possibilities with Lincoln City Planning. The property features a recently installed roof with a 20-year warranty. The sale is conducted "as is." Showings are strictly by appointment only; please refrain from disturbing tenants or employees. This property is located within a federally designated Opportunity Zone, presenting potential tax advantages. Built in 1975, the property consists of two buildings with two units. The asking price is $1,495,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,289,000
      Market price range: $4.29M - $8.04M
      AI Estimate
      $4,289,000
      Market price range: $4.29M - $8.07M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.005
    Latitude
    44.9881
    CBSA code
    35440
    CBSA name
    NEWPORT, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,744
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $980,570
    -
    $730,900
    $792,320
    $1,523,220