Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3111 W Century Blvd Inglewood, CA 90303
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3111 W Century Blvd Inglewood, CA 90303

• Retail space
    • 7,320 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Fully Leased Retail Property For Lease
    $3,450,000

    Fully Leased Retail Property

    Retail property in Inglewood, CA, currently 100% leased.

    3111 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7279316
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,450,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.4%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Veronica's Insurance Inglewood / Insurance Agency
    • UNice Hair & Salon / Hair Salon
    • Crumbl - Inglewood / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Total By Verizon / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • City One Partners / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 3111 W Century Blvd

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    7,320 SF
    Zone code
    INC2YY
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    4025-017-023
    APU
    4025017023

    Description

    This exceptional 900-square-foot retail space is ideally situated at 3111 W. Century Boulevard in Inglewood, California, within Los Angeles County (zip code 90303). The property is classified as a multi-tenant shopping center and offers a total of 32 parking spaces for ample customer convenience. Currently, the entire 900 square feet is available for lease, presenting a unique opportunity for a business seeking a prominent location in a bustling area. The property's address is easily accessible and benefits from high visibility, making it an attractive proposition for a variety of retail ventures. The building's size and layout are well-suited for a range of businesses, offering flexibility in design and configuration. This prime retail space is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and efficient start to operations. The property's location in Inglewood provides access to a substantial customer base and offers excellent potential for growth and success. With its convenient parking and high visibility, this retail space represents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving market. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this property offers. The property is located at 33.9459484 latitude and -118.3268754 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,450,000
      ML approach
      $3,450,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,085,000
      6.5%
      $2,845,000
      7%
      $2,645,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,728,000
      Market price range: $787k - $3.73M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,605,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,765,000
      Change: +83% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,455,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,330,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,460,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,250,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,150,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.327
    Latitude
    33.9459
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $60,660
    $3,940,555
    $591,076
    $4,531,631
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing