Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3110 Avoca Rd Bristol, TN 37620-6502
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3110 Avoca Rd Bristol, TN 37620-6502

• Retail space
    • 2,800 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-0325089
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Paws N Claws / Kennel & Boarding Facility

    Property Details for 3110 Avoca Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    2,800 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    082053H C 02300
    APU
    082053HC02300

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 3110 Avoca Road in Bristol, Tennessee, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting nearly 5,000 square feet of usable space on a 0.81-acre lot, this property offers a compelling blend of versatility and high visibility. The building comprises multiple warehouses seamlessly connected to a beautifully restored brick ranch-style structure, creating a flexible layout suitable for a wide range of commercial uses. Its strategic location off Volunteer Parkway ensures significant exposure to a high volume of traffic, exceeding 21,000 average daily traffic counts (ADTC). The B3 zoning designation further enhances the property's adaptability, allowing for diverse business ventures. Priced at $350,000, this property represents an attractive return on investment for both seasoned investors and burgeoning entrepreneurs seeking to establish or expand their operations. The property is situated within Bristol and is subject to landfill disclosure

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.2266
    Latitude
    36.5472
    CBSA code
    28700
    CBSA name
    KINGSPORT-BRISTOL-BRISTOL, TN-VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $72,560
    $56,720
    $129,280
    -
    $181,400
    $141,800
    $323,200