Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3100 Adora Teal Way Crestview, FL 32539
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3100 Adora Teal Way Crestview, FL 32539

• Manufacturing properties
    • 5,260 SF
    • 2.10 lot acres
    Crestview Warehouse on Large Lot For Sale
    $699,999
    100,623 SF

    Crestview Warehouse on Large Lot

    7700 SF warehouse with expansion potential on 2.31 acres.

    3100 Adora Teal Way, Crestview, FL 32539
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3077232
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Custom Production / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 3100 Adora Teal Way

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.10 lot acres
    Property size
    5,260 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    03-3N-23-0000-0001-0110
    APU
    033N23000000010110

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving Crestview Industrial Airpark. The warehouse boasts a substantial 7700 square feet of space, ideal for a variety of industrial or storage uses. Situated on a generous 2.31-acre lot, the property offers significant room for expansion, catering to future growth and operational needs. Three convenient roll-up doors facilitate efficient loading and unloading, while pre-installed airline systems streamline operations. The strategic location off John Givens Road provides easy access to the Crestview airport, ensuring seamless transportation and logistics. This property is perfectly positioned to benefit from the area's robust economic activity and growing industrial sector. The expansive lot size and existing infrastructure make this an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a well-established and readily adaptable warehouse space. The property's features, combined with its prime location, represent a compelling investment opportunity with significant potential for long-term growth and profitability. The existing infrastructure minimizes upfront capital expenditure, allowing for immediate occupancy and operational efficiency. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial warehouse property in a desirable industrial park setting.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.5334
    Latitude
    30.7875
    CBSA code
    18880
    CBSA name
    CRESTVIEW-FORT WALTON BEACH-DESTIN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,396
    $90,135
    $206,164
    $296,299
    -
    $90,135
    $206,164
    $296,299
    View Listing