Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 Wayto Rd Schenectady, NY 12303-4538
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 Wayto Rd Schenectady, NY 12303-4538

• Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    • 43,548 SF
    • 11.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 10, 2024
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US63-0521322
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Diedrich Technologies / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Sandell Transport, Inc / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Aria Building Supply / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Sandell Transport / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Sandell Manufacturing / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply

    Property Details for 310 Wayto Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    11.20 lot acres
    Property size
    43,548 SF
    Zone code
    IN
    Property type
    Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    APN
    013089 15.00-2-3
    APU
    13089150023

    Description

    This ±10,800 square foot warehouse, situated in the Town of Guilderland (Schenectady mailing address), is available for sublease. The single-tenant building boasts a pre-engineered metal construction and offers a substantial amount of finished office space, approximately 3,727 square feet, with a floor plan available upon request. The warehouse features an impressive 18-foot ceiling height, four 12' x 14' grade-level overhead doors, and a wet sprinkler system for optimal safety. Ample on-site yard parking is provided. The property benefits from its convenient location, less than a mile from Interstate 90, ensuring easy access to major transportation routes. The building is equipped with 3-phase power (480 Volts, 600 Amps) and energy-efficient LED lighting. This sublease opportunity extends until August 30th, 2034, offering a long-term commitment for the right tenant. The property is part of a secured, multi-tenant complex. This is an exceptional opportunity for a business seeking a modern, well-equipped warehouse space with excellent accessibility. All aspects of the building are designed for efficient operations and optimal storage.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9368
    Latitude
    42.7578
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $605,000
    $798,500
    $1,403,500
    -
    $711,765
    $939,411
    $1,651,176