Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 S Greenleaf St Gurnee, IL 60031
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 S Greenleaf St Gurnee, IL 60031

• Office buildings
    • 23,256 SF
    • 1.98 lot acres
    Medical/Professional Office Space Available For Lease
    $3,905,000
    5,700 SF

    Medical/Professional Office Space Available

    Medical and professional office building with great signage and visibility.

    310 S Greenleaf St, Gurnee, IL 60031
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0339894
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Walter Tatch / Dental Office
    • Eye Care Center of Lake County: Clair, Rupal OD / Physician
    • Steve Wexler, O.D. / Physician
    • Hudson Garage Door Solutions / Department Store
    • Childrens Hospital & Health / Hospital / Children's Hospital

    Property Details for 310 S Greenleaf St

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.98 lot acres
    Property size
    23,256 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-25-122-001
    APU
    725122001

    Description

    This single-story, Class B office building, constructed in 1997, offers 22,936 square feet of space at 310 S Greenleaf St, Gurnee, IL 60031. The property features one building with 6 total suites and ample parking (104 spaces). Two contiguous suites are currently available, ranging from 1,700 to 2,349 square feet. The smaller suite includes seven private offices, a reception area, and a bathroom. The larger suite offers eight private offices, a reception area, a waiting area, two bathrooms, and a kitchen. Both suites benefit from excellent signage and visibility. The building is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Gurnee Mills and boasts multiple access points. This is a professionally managed property with strong co-tenancy, including Northshore Center for Oral and Facial Surgery, Heartland Dental, Northlake Cardiovascular Center, and Eye Care Center of Lake County. This represents the last remaining available suites in the complex, making it a unique opportunity for medical or executive office users seeking a well-established location with convenient amenities and high visibility. The minimum divisible space is 1,700 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,700,000
      6.5%
      $5,260,000
      7%
      $4,885,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9031
    Latitude
    42.3561
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $107,987
    $150,614
    $843,176
    $993,790
    -
    $451,887
    $2,529,781
    $2,981,668
    View Listing