Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 Locust St Santa Cruz, CA 95060-3830
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 Locust St Santa Cruz, CA 95060-3830

• Office buildings
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-1912466
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shira Stone / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Community Law & Mediation Services / Law Firm
    • Jill Jacobs / Law Firm
    • Michelle Myers, MFT / Family Counselor / Psychotherapist
    • Authentic Real Estate / Property Management Company

    Property Details for 310 Locust St

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    005-032-26
    APU
    503226

    Description

    This exceptional 1,971 square foot executive office suite is located at 310 Locust Street in Santa Cruz County, California. The space is part of a larger 6,665 square foot building offering a prestigious address with great presence and visibility. Ten secure parking spaces are available within a gated lot, providing ample parking for staff and clients. The property boasts updated landscaping and enjoys a very quiet and peaceful location. Numerous nearby amenities add to the convenience of this location, including its proximity to City Hall. The building is ideally suited for professional services and light service retail businesses. High-speed internet access is provided via Cruzio Internet service. The property sits on a 0.149-acre lot and is currently configured for multiple tenancies. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained and conveniently located executive office space in a desirable Santa Cruz location. The building offers a professional and welcoming environment, perfect for businesses seeking a high-quality workspace. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities of establishing your business in this exceptional location. The quiet, peaceful setting, combined with the convenient amenities and excellent visibility, makes this an unparalleled opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.03
    Latitude
    36.9749
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,172
    $64,792
    $159,642
    $224,434
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00