Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 E Back St Hecker, IL 62248
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 E Back St Hecker, IL 62248

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,820 SF
    • 2.25 lot acres
    Hecker Entertainment Hotspot For Sale For Sale
    $789,000
    4,820 SF

    Hecker Entertainment Hotspot For Sale

    Popular Monroe County dining and entertainment venue with outdoor stage.

    310 E Back Street, Hecker, IL 62248
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0704998
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 310 E Back St

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    2.25 lot acres
    Property size
    4,820 SF
    Zone code
    HB1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    12-04-150-035-000
    APU
    1204150035000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.9905
    Latitude
    38.3037
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,295
    $7,200
    $111,150
    $118,350
    -
    $21,600
    $333,450
    $355,050
    View Listing