Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    310 E 49Th St Texarkana, AR 71854
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    310 E 49Th St Texarkana, AR 71854

• Bars & Pubs
    • 8,050 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Whiskey River Entertainment Venue For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    8,050 SF

    Whiskey River Entertainment Venue

    Profitable bar and restaurant with expansion potential.

    310 E 49th St, Texarkana, AR 71854
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-1894920
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Whiskey River Country / Nightclub / DJ & Entertainment

    Property Details for 310 E 49Th St

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,050 SF
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    APN
    2610040
    APU
    2610040

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully operational bar and entertainment venue in Texarkana, Arkansas. The property encompasses a single-story, 8,050 square foot building constructed in 2006, situated on approximately one acre of land. Currently operating at 100% occupancy, the Whiskey River Country Bar boasts a vibrant atmosphere, complete with a spacious dance floor and stylish lounge areas. The state-of-the-art sound system and lighting create an immersive experience perfect for live music, DJ sets, and other events. This turnkey operation is priced at $1,200,000, including the building and established business. An adjacent parcel of approximately 2.68 acres is available for an additional $200,000, offering significant expansion potential for a discerning buyer. The property is located at 310 E 49th St, Texarkana, AR 71854, in Miller County. This prime location within a thriving market presents a rare chance to acquire a successful, established business with substantial growth opportunities. The property's size and existing infrastructure provide a solid foundation for continued success and future development. Financial details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0403
    Latitude
    33.4689
    CBSA code
    45500
    CBSA name
    TEXARKANA, TX-TEXARKANA, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,096
    $48,790
    $144,520
    $193,310
    -
    $243,950
    $722,600
    $966,550
    View Listing