Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    31 Spencer St, Unit 8 Brooklyn, NY 11205-5289
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    31 Spencer St, Unit 8 Brooklyn, NY 11205-5289

• Office Spaces
    • 4,839 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 23, 2024
    $3,371,850
    Property ID
    US63-0810468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,370,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Headway Services / Daycare Center / Foster Care Service
    • Silk bar / Skin Care Clinic
    • Appel Markowitz LLP / Law Firm
    • spencer lobby / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Joseph Neuwirth, CPA / Accounting Firm

    Property Details for 31 Spencer St

    Year built
    2020
    Property size
    4,839 SF
    Zone code
    M1-2
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    01716-1008
    APU
    17161008

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,370,000
      ML approach
      $3,370,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,930,000
      6.5%
      $2,700,000
      7%
      $2,510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,027,000
      Market price range: $1.71M - $4.57M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,285,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,845,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,725,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,665,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9556
    Latitude
    40.698
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42,510
    $26,145
    $381,743
    $407,888
    -
    $58,100
    $848,318
    $906,418