Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    309 D St Yakima, WA 98902
    Property profile & analytics

    309 D St Yakima, WA 98902

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,354 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1070592
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 309 D St

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,354 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This Yakima, WA multifamily investment presents a compelling value-add opportunity. Priced at $385,000, this property boasts six units (one bedroom/one bathroom each) across two one-story buildings on a 0.22-acre lot. Four units (2,416 sq ft) face 4th Ave, while two detached units (938 sq ft) face D St. The property features 100% occupancy and offers six parking spaces (one per unit). Built in 1976, the 3,354 sq ft complex is zoned RS: Commercial and enjoys a prime location near shopping, dining, trails, and public transportation. The asking price of $385,000 translates to $114.79 per square foot and $64,167 per unit. This is a "For Sale By Owner" offering, presented as-is. The property's strong cash flow and convenient location make it an attractive investment for both experienced and first-time investors seeking rental income in a desirable Yakima neighborhood. The property's current condition and potential for upgrades present a significant opportunity to enhance profitability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.516177
    Latitude
    46.6057494