Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3085 Gamble Rd Monticello, FL 32344
    Property profile & analytics

    3085 Gamble Rd Monticello, FL 32344

• Distribution properties
    • 2,700 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Established Auto Shop on Highway For Sale
    $210,028
    0.85 Acres

    Established Auto Shop on Highway

    Turnkey auto shop with equipment, inventory, and extra lot.

    3085 Gamble Road, Monticello, FL 32344
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5934216
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AMAC Screening inc. / Construction Company
    • AMC Aluminum Products LLC / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 3085 Gamble Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    2,700 SF
    Property type
    Distribution properties
    APN
    15-1N-3E-0010-0000-0231
    APU
    151N3E001000000231

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey automotive business opportunity is situated on a highly visible .85-acre lot in Monticello, Florida, offering immediate income potential. The property boasts a prime location less than a mile from I-10, providing easy access for customers and employees. The shop itself features two large bay doors, ample space for parts storage, and additional rooms for equipment and machinery. Included in the sale are valuable assets such as three car lifts, an air compressor, an oil collection tank, and a pipe bender, along with an existing parts inventory and a long-established client database. The business currently operates on an appointment basis, specializing in mechanic services, air conditioning repairs, tune-ups, and brake work. The property also includes a large fenced concrete parking area, enhancing convenience and safety. An additional .56-acre corner lot, accessible from two separate entrances, is included in the sale, providing significant expansion possibilities. This flat lot features mature oak trees and a currently vacant mobile home used for storage. The location is convenient to numerous amenities, including a Publix supermarket, a Subway restaurant, a Dollar General, and a post office, all within a short driving distance. Recreational opportunities abound, with the Wacissa River, Lake Miccosukee, and St. Marks Marina all within a reasonable commute. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established business with significant potential for growth, along with valuable land in a desirable location. Bring your tools and start working immediately!

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0224
    Latitude
    30.4794
    CBSA code
    45220
    CBSA name
    TALLAHASSEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $897
    $10,000
    $52,765
    $62,765
    -
    $10,000
    $52,765
    $62,765
    View Listing