Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    308 Mary St Waycross, GA 31501-3721
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    308 Mary St Waycross, GA 31501-3721

• Office buildings
    • 24,500 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 6, 2023
    $385,000
    Property ID
    US22-4496882
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Heritage Residential Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • The Crest Cafe & Shoppe / Department Store
    • kress Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 308 Mary St

    Year built
    1912
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    24,500 SF
    Zone code
    UNZONED URBAN
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WA10-02-039
    APU
    WA1002039

    Description

    This exceptional Waycross commercial property at 308 Mary Street offers a compelling investment opportunity. The 24,500 square foot building currently houses two established tenants, The Crest Cafe and Wiley's Top Shelf, generating a substantial monthly rental income of $6,000. This income stream is complemented by an additional 12,000 square feet of readily available space upstairs, presenting significant potential for future lease agreements and increased revenue. The property sits on a 0.31-acre lot and boasts convenient access via three street entrances on Mary Street, Lott Street, and Alice Street. A spacious courtyard adds to the property's appeal and functionality. The building's size and location in the heart of Waycross make it an ideal investment for those seeking a strong return on investment in a thriving commercial area. The existing tenants provide a stable income base, while the substantial vacant space offers considerable upside potential for growth and expansion. This property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated, income-producing commercial building with significant room for future development. The combination of existing rental income and the potential for increased occupancy makes this a highly attractive investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3586
    Latitude
    31.2107
    CBSA code
    48180
    CBSA name
    WAYCROSS, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,051
    $9,453
    $78,805
    $88,258
    -
    $23,632
    $197,012
    $220,644