Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    308 2nd SE Ave Gravette, AR 72736-9465
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    308 2nd SE Ave Gravette, AR 72736-9465

• Self service car washes
    • 2,511 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 17, 2020
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US05-0411194
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Self service car washes

    Property Details for 308 2nd SE Ave

    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    2,511 SF
    Property type
    Self service car washes
    APN
    11-00326-000
    APU
    1100326000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 308 SW 2nd Avenue in Gravette, Arkansas, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The 2,511 square foot car wash boasts four updated manual washing bays, catering to a wide range of vehicles. A significant advantage is the inclusion of one updated bay specifically designed for large equipment and big rigs, expanding the potential customer base and revenue streams. Further enhancing its appeal is a brand-new automatic washing bay, providing modern convenience and efficiency. The property sits on a 0.37-acre lot and enjoys excellent visibility with 150 feet of frontage on 2nd Street, placing it directly within Gravette's bustling business district and conveniently situated at a major four-way intersection. This high-traffic location ensures consistent customer flow. The property's infrastructure is already plumbed for the addition of a laundromat, offering significant potential for expansion and diversification of income streams. The asking price for this turnkey operation is $550,000. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, profitable business with significant growth potential in a thriving Arkansas community. The existing infrastructure and prime location make this a truly exceptional investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.454
    Latitude
    36.4197
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,718
    $7,740
    $27,290
    $35,030
    -
    $38,700
    $136,450
    $175,150