Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30745 Us Highway 281 N Bulverde, TX 78163
    Property profile & analytics

    30745 Us Highway 281 N Bulverde, TX 78163

• Office buildings
    • 6,760 SF
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Garden Office Setting For Rent For Lease
    $980,000
    3,223 SF

    Garden Office Setting For Rent

    Office space in a garden setting with ample parking.

    30745 US Hwy 281 N, Bulverde, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-5181989
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 30745 Us Highway 281 N

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property size
    6,760 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    52-0114-0001-00
    APU
    520114000100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $918,000
      Market price range: $420k - $918k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $640,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $890,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $760,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4331
    Latitude
    29.7514
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,817
    $888,620
    $1,530,510
    $2,419,130
    -
    $888,620
    $1,530,510
    $2,419,130
    View Listing