Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3071 Venture Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3071 Venture Dr Lincoln, CA 95648

• Warehouses
    • 166,764 SF
    • 4.90 lot acres
    Industrial Single Tenant Space For Lease
    $13,070,000
    57,551 SF

    Industrial Single Tenant Space

    Industrial single tenant space available for lease.

    3071 Venture Drive, Lincoln, CA 95648
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7245214
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cambridge Commodities Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Morgan Storage Facility / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 3071 Venture Dr

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    4.90 lot acres
    Property size
    166,764 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    021-564-005-000
    APU
    21564005000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A industrial warehouse, located at 3071 Venture Drive #150 in Lincoln, California, presents a significant investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 57,551 square feet of warehouse space within a larger 100,425 square foot building, situated on a generous 28-acre lot. The warehouse features impressive ceiling heights ranging from 28 to 32 feet, providing ample vertical storage capacity. The property is zoned LLI (Limited Light Industrial per city of Lincoln), making it suitable for a variety of industrial uses. Power is readily available with a 480-volt system. This single-tenant property offers significant potential for a business seeking a large, well-equipped warehouse in a prime location. The address is 3071 Venture Drive #150, Lincoln, CA 95648. Its convenient location offers easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. The property's size, high ceilings, and ample power supply make it ideal for businesses requiring significant storage and operational space. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial, high-quality industrial warehouse in a thriving California market. The property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $13,312,000
      Market price range: $11.1M - $26.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $18,095,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.335
    Latitude
    38.9033
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $100,514
    $2,063,708
    $7,083,544
    $9,147,252
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing